1. #1
    Unregistered Guest

    List of the coaching classes in Lucknow for CDS entrance exam?

    respected sir/madam
    please guide me best coaching
    centre for cds prepration in lucknow
    please tell me about this immediately
    thank you in advance

  2. #2
    range is offline Senior Member range is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    536

    Re: List of the coaching classes in Lucknow for CDS entrance exam?

    Hello dear Aspirant

    List of coaching classes in Lucknow for CDS entrance examination :

    ==>Shushine coaching

    ==>Pase classes pvt ltd

    ==> Idel coaching institute

    ==>Foundation institute

    ==>Paramount coaching institute

    ==>Mangalam Academy

    ==>CDS coaching center


    There are so many institutes in Lucknow offers CDS examination



    That is all


    Good luck



  3. #3
    Mohit Bansal is offline Member Mohit Bansal is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    120

    Re: List of the coaching classes in Lucknow for CDS entrance exam?

    List Of Best Coaching Institutes in Lucknow:
    Cavalier India, Hazrat Ganj, ph. 05224045476
    Zodica Classes, Alambagh , ph. 09305888544
    Anupam Defence Academy, Hazrat Ganj, ph. 05224043966
    D.A.S ICS Institute, Hazrat Ganj, Ph. 05224015576
    Paramount Coaching Institute, Hazrat Ganj, mob. 9453123145
    Officers Academy, Indira Nagar , mob. 9919345682
    Ideal Coaching Institute, Hazrat Ganj, ph. 05224073878

    You also do self study. you should not be totally dependent on the Institute. try to solve previous year papers which will be helpful for you.


    Good Luck......


  4. #4
    kvp
    kvp is offline Senior Member kvp is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    visakhapatnam,Andhrapradesh
    Posts
    124

    Re: List of the coaching classes in Lucknow for CDS entrance exam?


    list of coaching classes for CDS entrance examination in lucknow:

    CDAF coaching institute
    coaching of army,airforce,navy,CRPF,BSF,CISF,ITBP,Assamrifles
    paramount coaching institute
    UPTET,CTET,NDA,CDS,SSC, coaching classes
    SHIV NADAR university
    The above are the good coaching institutes in lucknow.

    all the best

    thank you



  5. #5
    RSJ
    RSJ is offline Senior Member RSJ is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,293

    Re: List of the coaching classes in Lucknow for CDS entrance exam?

    Friend, Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh. It is much developed city of Uttar Pradesh. There are large number of coaching centres not even for CDS Examination but also for bankings examination, UPSC examinations, SSC Examinations, Railway Examinations, LIC Examinations etc. But only the names of few coaching centres for CDS Examination are mentioned below:# Paramount Coaching Institute# Ideal Coaching Institute# Officer Academy# Mangalam Academy# Foundation Institute# Sunshie Coaching Institute# Institute of Competitive Examination# JK Study Circle

  6. #6
    good123 is offline Senior Member good123 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    377

    Re: List of the coaching classes in Lucknow for CDS entrance exam?

    Hai Friend........

    List Of Coaching Centers in Lucknow for CDS::
    ==============================
    1.Colonel Career Point.

    2.PARAMOUNT coaching inistitute.

    3.Mangalam Academy.

    4.Tesol Center.

    5.J P Tutorial.

    6.Sangam Band.

    7.Defence Carrer academy.

    8.Sure Success Coachig Inistitute.


    These Coaching centers are use full to prepare CDS entrance Exam.......


    All the best............

  7. #7
    8376189 is offline Member 8376189 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    81

    Re: List of the coaching classes in Lucknow for CDS entrance exam?

    Dear friend,
    list of coaching classes/institutes in lucknow are as under:-

    **> paramount coaching institute
    **> cds coaching centre
    **> sunshine coaching
    **> idle coaching institute
    **> mangalam academy
    **> pase classes pvt ltd
    **> foundation institute
    **> officers academy
    **> d a s ics institute
    **> cavalier india
    **> anupam defence academy
    you can choose whichever is suitable to you.

    thank you.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    89

    Re: List of the coaching classes in Lucknow for CDS entrance exam?

    Hi friend,

    list of coaching institutes forcds entrance exam in lucknow:

    1.inps classes
    lucknow

    2.t.i.m.e
    mahanagar
    lucknow

    3.nrt india
    lucknow

    4.next gen academy
    lucknow

    5.vishva classes
    lucknow

    6.anupam defence academy
    lucknow

    7.sir tutorials
    indranagar
    lucknow

    all the best
    regards honey

+ Reply to Thread

Quick Reply Any Question?

Similar Threads

  1. Best coaching centre for CDS?
    By Ashish Goel in forum Questions
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 06-09-2013, 04:38 PM
  2. Coaching centres for CDS?
    By Unregistered in forum Questions
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 17-06-2013, 03:10 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26-10-2012, 09:47 AM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 20-09-2012, 07:09 PM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 14-07-2012, 10:16 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts